Customer Services

Getting started
Order processing & payment options
Delivery options & charges
Contact us & about us
Complaints process & website technical problems
Order tracking & cancel an order
Returns & refunds policy
Security & privacy policy
Terms & conditions


Getting started

We've selected the best from our shops to create a great range of products which you can access 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. We hope that you’ll find using our website quick and convenient. And you can trust LCD Wall Brackets to guide you safely through the online shopping experience, because your privacy and security is extremely important to us. These four features will help make your shopping experience even easier.

  • Home page link: You can get back to our home page at any time by clicking on the LCD Wall Brackets logo which appears on the top left-hand side of the screen.
  • Navigation bar: The names on the navigation bar near the top of the screen directly under the LCD Wall Brackets logo are the "departments" of our online shop. Hovering over one of these names then provides you with a drop-down menu with further categories within that department. Clicking on one of these names will take you to a new page that contains all sections and products included within it. The menu on the left hand side of the screen gives you more refined options.
  • Search box: The search box is always on the top right-hand side of the screen. You can search by product or brand name, key words such as the product type, or the product code.
  • Your basket: The number of items in your basket can always be seen at the top of the screen. To see what you have in your basket you need to click the “Your basket” link. When you click on your basket it shows you the quantity, title and subtotal of any product(s) you’ve put into your basket.

Back To Top   Continue Shopping


Order processing & payment options

Payment Options: We accept PayPal and Major Credit/Debit Cards.

Placing Your Order Once you've found the items you’d like to buy and have added them to your basket, you can begin the checkout process by clicking on the “Your basket” link at the top of your screen.

  • You can go straight to checkout to pay for your goods and arrange delivery. You can also opt to register with us so that you can retrieve your details and chosen delivery address/es. (Please note that this does not include your payment card details.) You’ll be asked to set up a password to access your account.
  • If you’ve already registered online with us, simply enter your email address and password.
  • At checkout, you can review and amend your order details on the Order Summary page.
  • When you're ready to complete your order, click the ’place order now’ button and wait for an online receipt. You'll also be sent a confirmation email shortly after placing your order.

If you need help placing an order or have any other questions, please email us with details sales@lcd-wall-brackets.co.uk or telephone us on 01482 895323 between 9:30am and 4:30pm Monday to Friday (execpt bank holidays).

Back To Top   Continue Shopping


Delivery options & charges

Free Next delivery offer.
We're currently offering free next delivery on everything you order from LCD Wall Brackets.

Charges and options
The carriers we use for dispatch are Royal Mail and Home Delivery Network.

All goods ordered before 1.00pm will be dispatched that afternoon, subject to stock availability. Orders made after 1.00pm will be dispatched the following working day. A signature will be required for next day delivery goods so please make sure someone is in the address to sign for the goods or send them to an address where someone will be available.

In the unlikely event of a delay, we will contact you by email or phone to let you know. All delivery days are based on standard working days from Monday – Friday. Next Day delivery orders must be made before 1:00PM to be delivered before 17:30 the following working day. Otherwise items will be dispatched on the next working day.

Once your order has been dispatched from the warehouse you will receive a confirmation email to let you know it is on the way.

Listed below are the delivery charges:

TypeNumber of DaysCost
UK Mainland Next Day1-2 working daysFREE
Northern Ireland & Offshore & Highlands3-5 working days£12.95
Europe5-10 working days£19.99
Other International orders Contact sales@lcd-wall-brackets.co.uk
Items on a 24 hour delivery will require a signature on receipt.

LCD Wall Brackets reserve the right to amend orders placed with incorrect delivery options without notice. LCD Wall Brackets does not accept responsibility for items being delayed through customs/security checks or adverse weather conditions. There are no refunds on shipping costs unless LCD Wall Brackets is responsible for the error. In the unfortunate event a product is out of stock a member of our Customer Service Team will contact you.

 

Back To Top   Continue Shopping


Contact us & About us

Contact Us
If you need wish to contact us about anything then please contact us through one of the methods listed below, our response time for email enquiries is 1 working day.
By Phone:
Customer Services 01482 895323 Open Monday - Friday 9:30am – 4:30pm

By Email:

By Post:
LCD Wall Brackets
CT Global (UK) Ltd
Tower House Lane
Hedon Road, Hull
East Riding of Yorkshire
HU12 8EE
United Kingdom
       
Our VAT No.:    GB 875492870 (All Prices are inclusive of VAT)

LCD Wall Brackets is open to public, Our stores are located in Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire.

Address:
LCD Wall Brackets
CT Global (UK) Ltd
Tower House Lane
Hedon Road, Hull
East Riding of Yorkshire
HU12 8EE
United Kingdom
Tel: 01482 895323

Open 9:30am to 4:30pm, Monday to Friday. (Closed bank holidays)

About Us

lcd-wall-brackets is the original and best quality wall mount seller on eBay, specialising in wall mounting brackets for LCD and Plasma TVs! Brackets are our business; therefore we take utmost pride and effort in recommending you the best bracket for your screen

Back To Top   Continue Shopping


Complaints process & website technical problems

Complaints Process If you are not satisfied with the level of service you receive online, please do let us know by contacting us as above. If you are still dissatisfied with our response, then please email our Customer Services with details of the problem or alternatively, write to us at:

LCD Wall Brackets
CT Global (UK) Ltd
Tower House Lane
Hedon Road, Hull
East Riding of Yorkshire
HU12 8EE
United Kingdom

We undertake:

  • To deal with your complaint fairly, confidentially and effectively
  • To acknowledge your complaint within 5 days and provide a likely timescale for resolving it To keep you updated on progress made.

Website Technical Issues

If you are experiencing difficulties placing an order please click here to email us with details of the problem and we will try to resolve it as quickly as possible. Alternatively you can contact our Customer Service team on 01482 895323 to place your order.

Back To Top   Continue Shopping


Order tracking & cancel an order

Track an Order to check your order status, just click on the Account Login link at the top of the page, sign in and then View orders.

  • Order received means your order hasn't been processed yet.
  • Order processing means your order could be at any point between the warehouse receiving it and despatching your goods.
  • Despatched means your order has left our warehouse. You'll receive an email confirming despatch. Depending on our chosen carrier, you may receive a separate email from us that will detail how to track your order when it has left the warehouse.
  • Cancelled means your order has been cancelled either by you or us.

If you find that your order has only been partially delivered, this may be because other items are being despatched from a different location. However, if your order is obviously incomplete, over-delivered or damaged, or if you wish to change or cancel your order, please email our Customer Service team or telephone on 01482 895323 between office hours.

Purchase History
With all orders we will automatically send an email with your current purchase. To view your previous orders log into your account via lcd-wall-brackets.co.uk, you will need your log in details to access your information. Click here to sign into your account.

Cancel an Order
If you wish to change or cancel an order please contact customer services on 01482 895323 or email our Customer Service team. Please have the order number and date the order was placed to hand. But be quick as we may have already started processing your order!

If your products have already been delivered, then you will need to follow our returns procedure. Click here for more information about returns.

Back To Top   Continue Shopping


Returns & refunds policy

Returns
We hope you will be pleased with your purchase. Should you wish to return a product brought from us, we will be happy to refund or exchange your product provided you the consumer are aware you have a duty of care for the products during the cancellation period. Soiled goods (dirty, smelling of smoke etc) will not be refunded.

Returns must be received at LCD Wall Brackets within 14 days of purchase. All returns must be returned with a returns number.

You the customer has the right to cancel the contract at any time up to 7 working days starting the day after delivery, the extended 14 day return policy begins from the day you receive the goods.

What to do:
To obtain a returns number please Click Here to email Customer Services, or call us on 01482 895323 . We will need your reference number, details of the item you wish to return and possibly exchange, and the reason for return. If you do not have these details then pass on as much information as possible and we will endeavour to allocate a returns number to you within 48 hours.

No refunds or exchanges will be made without a valid returns number if returns are sent back without one they will be returned to the customer at the customer’s expense.

Clearly mark the returns item with the returns address and ensure the returns number is on the outside of all boxes / packaging you wish to send back.

LCD Wall Brackets
CT Global (UK) Ltd
Tower House Lane
Hedon Road, Hull
East Riding of Yorkshire
HU12 8EE
United Kingdom

Within the package include any exchange information that you require. The customer is responsible for all return delivery costs.

Please Note: We will refund the price of the item to the purchaser or exchange the product once it is received by us, however we will make a refund in full irrespective of whether we have received the goods or not, within 7 days of cancellation. A refund of the delivery charge will be given in the instance of incorrect, damaged or faulty goods.

For your own protection we advise you to return any items via an insured method of delivery which requires a signature. LCD Wall Brackets are not responsible for items that are not received.

Warranties
All products purchased from LCD Wall Brackets carry the full 10 years manufacturer warranty unless sold as a “no warranty” item. Warranty items are subject to inspection and only eligible for repair, replacement or disposal. There are occasions when some warranty items may have to be forwarded to our suppliers for further inspection, in these circumstances it will take a while longer for returns to be processed. If there is to be any delay LCD Wall Brackets will contact the customer immediately.

Refund Policy
We hope you will be pleased with your purchase. Should you wish to return a product bought from us, we will be happy to refund or exchange your product provided you the consumer are aware you have a duty of care for the products during the cancellation period. Soiled goods (dirty, smelling of smoke etc) will not be refunded.

Delivery Charges
Upon receiving the returned item we will process either the exchange or refund. For UK orders exchange items are shipped by our Standard / Free postage method and therefore take up to five working days to arrive from the date of dispatch. Please speak to LCD Wall Brackets customer services on 01482 895323 to arrange a special / next day delivery of your exchange item.

How we refund you
In the case of a refund the credit card used for the transaction will be credited, and no other. If the purchase was made by cheque or postal order then a cheque will be returned. A cheque will also be issued if the credit card used in the original purchase is no longer active. The customer will be notified of their returns status at this time by way of an email. If you have any further queries regarding returns then please email our Customer Service team, or call us on 01482 895323.

Back To Top   Continue Shopping


Security & privacy policy

Forgotten Password
If you have forgotten your password, all you need to do is enter your email address on the 'Forgotten your password' page and we will email you your password information. Then simply follow the instructions in the email to change your password. Click here to go to the 'Forgotten your password' page.

Privacy Promise
Your privacy is of the highest importance to us, and we promise never to release your personal details to any outside company for mailing or marketing purposes.

When you make a purchase from our website, we collect certain personal information from you (for example: your name, email address, payment address and details). All such information is held on secure servers. LCD Wall Brackets complies fully with all applicable Data Protection and consumer legislation, and will treat all your personal information as fully confidential.

In order to serve you most efficiently, reputable third-party banking and distribution institutions handle our credit card transactions and order fulfilment. They receive the information needed to verify and authorise your payment card and to process your order. All such organisations are under strict obligation to keep your personal information private.

To read more on how your personal data is going to be handled, click here to go to our full Privacy Policy incorporated in our Terms and Conditions.

Security Policy
www.lcd-wall-brackets.co.uk is secure.

We realise how important it is to securely store any information that you provide. LCD Wall Brackets maintains the highest levels of security. Our site uses high-level SSL encryption technology, the most advanced security software currently available for online transactions. You can therefore rest assured that we take the privacy and security of your payment and personal details very seriously.

You can tell whether a page is secure as 'https' will replace the 'http' at the front of the www.lcd-wall-brackets.co.uk in your browser address window. A small locked padlock will also appear in the bottom bar of your browser window.

Insert SSL certificate logo

ISIS (Internet Shopping is Safe)

LCD Wall Brackets is ISIS-accredited. ISIS is run by e-tail industry body IMRG (Interactive Media Retail Group), and is backed by the UK government. ISIS-accredited merchants now account for approximately two thirds of all UK online shopping.

You can shop online with confidence wherever you see the ISIS logo because it certifies that the merchant has:

  • Registered with the ISIS programme and undertaken to trade in a manner that is legal, decent, honest, truthful and fair
  • Had its web site and service reviewed and monitored by IMRG
  • Had its Business, VAT and Data Protection registrations checked by IMRG
  • Click here to verify ISIS compliance
  • lick here to verify IDIS compliance

Phishing
Phishing is the practice of tricking someone into giving confidential information. Examples include falsely claiming to be a legitimate company when sending an e-mail to a user, in an attempt to get the user to send private information that will be used for identity theft and fraud.

We will never ask you to send any personal details via email. If we require such details, for security reasons we will ask you to contact us by phone. Should you receive an email claiming to be from LCD Wall Brackets requesting this kind of information, please do not respond but let us know.

Back To Top   Continue Shopping


Terms & conditions

Welcome to the LCD Wall Brackets website terms and conditions for use. These terms and conditions apply to the use of this Website and by accessing this Website and/or placing an order you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out below. If you do not agree to be bound by these terms and conditions you may not use or access this Website.

Before you place an order, if you have any questions relating to these terms and conditions please click here to email our Customer Service Representatives, or call us on 01482 895323 between business hours. Please note that all calls to our Customer Services Representatives will be charged at the local rate. (BT users only, other network charges may vary)

Definitions
"Conditions" means these terms and conditions and the Special Conditions; "Product" means a product displayed for sale on the Website; "Product Description" means that part of the Website where certain terms and conditions in respect of the individual Product are provided; "Special Conditions" means the terms and conditions in the Product Description; "Users" means the users of the Website collectively; "Personal Information" means the details provided by you on registration; "We/us" means LCD Wall Brackets Ltd; "Website" means the website located at www. LCD Wall Brackets or any subsequent URL which may replace it; "Cookies" means small text files which our Website places on your computer's hard drive to store information about your shopping session and to identify your computer; "United Kingdom" means England, Wales, Scotland, Northern Ireland and the Channel Islands and "You" means a user of this Website.

Use of the website

Access
You are provided with access to this Website in accordance with these Conditions and any orders placed by you must be placed strictly in accordance with these Conditions.

Registration

  • You warrant that: The Personal Information which you are required to provide when you register as a customer is true, accurate, current and complete in all respects; and
  • You will notify us immediately of any changes to the Personal Information by contacting our Customer Service Representatives by email, or call us on 01482 895323 between business hours

You agree not to impersonate any other person or entity or to use a false name or a name that you are not authorised to use.

Indemnity
You agree fully to indemnify, defend and hold us, and our officers, directors, employees, agents and suppliers, harmless immediately on demand, from and against all claims, liability, damages, losses, costs and expenses, including reasonable legal fees, arising out of any breach of the Conditions by you or any other liabilities arising out of your use of this Website, or the use by any other person accessing the Website using your shopping account and/or your Personal Information.

Our rights
We reserve the right to:

  • Modify or withdraw, temporarily or permanently, this Website (or any part thereof) with or without notice to you and you confirm that we shall not be liable to you or any third party for any modification to or withdrawal of the Website; and/or
  • Change the Conditions from time to time, and your continued use of the Website (or any part thereof) following such change shall be deemed to be your acceptance of such change. It is your responsibility to check regularly to determine whether the Conditions have been changed. If you do not agree to any change to the Conditions then you must immediately stop using the Website.

Third party links
To provide increased value to our Users, we may provide links to other websites or resources for you to access at your sole discretion. You acknowledge and agree that, as you have chosen to enter the linked website we are not responsible for the availability of such external sites or resources, and do not review or endorse and are not responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for (i) the privacy practices of such websites, (ii) the content of such websites, including (without limitation) any advertising, content, products, goods or other materials or services on or available from such websites or resources or (iii) the use to which others make of these websites or resources, nor for any damage, loss or offence caused or alleged to be caused by, or in connection with, the use of or reliance on any such advertising, content, products, goods or other materials or services available on such external websites or resources.

Privacy
We will treat all your Personal Information as confidential (although we reserve the right to disclose this information in the circumstances set out below). We will keep it on a secure server and we will fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation from time to time in place.

When you shop on this Website, we will ask you to input and will collect Personal Information from you such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number, product selections, credit card or other payment information and a password. We may also collect, and our third party providers of advertisements and content may collect, information about where you are on the internet (eg the URL you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country and telephone area code where your computer is located, the pages of our website that were viewed during your visit, the advertisements you clicked on, and any search terms that you entered on our website ("User Information"). We may collect this information even if you do not register with us.

You should be aware that this site is being monitored and may capture information about your visit that will help us improve the quality of our service.

We confirm that any Personal Information which you provide to us (or which is available on public registers) and any User Information from which we can identify you, is held in accordance with the registration we have with the Data Commissioner's Office. We use your information only for the following purposes:

  • Processing your orders;
  • For statistical or survey purposes to improve this Website and its services to you;
  • To serve website content and advertisements to you;
  • To administer this website;
  • If you consent, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you.

You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

When you create a shopping account while ordering online you will be given the option to receive information from LCD Wall Brackets Ltd by post or e-mail about products, promotions or special offers which we feel may be of interest to you. In the event that you do not wish to be contacted for such purposes, ensure that you tick the appropriate box as you go through the registration process. You may unsubscribe from our contact list at any time by replying to a promotional e-mail with the word "unsubscribe" in the subject line, by e-mailing us at Customer Services, or call us on 01482 895323 between business hours.

We will not release your Personal Information to any company outside of the LCD Wall Brackets Ltd for mailing or marketing purposes.

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your Personal Information and /or User Information, we are entitled do so.

When entering any of our contests or prize draws, you provide your name, email address and mailing address. If you win, we will send the prize to the address entered and notify you by email. When you enter a contest or prize draw, you are also included in our newsletter list to receive notice of promotions, specials and new additions to the Website. You may unsubscribe from this news list by following the unsubscribe instructions in any email received.

We use Cookies to keep track of your current shopping session to personalise your experience and so that you may retrieve your shopping basket at any time - if you do not accept Cookies you will be unable to use this Website. Click here for more information on selecting or deselecting 'Cookies'.

Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy. Questions regarding this Policy should be directed to the

Manager of LCD Wall Brackets as follows:
LCD Wall Brackets
CT Global (UK) Ltd
Tower House Lane
Hedon Road, Hull
East Riding of Yorkshire
HU12 8EE
United Kingdom
 

Back To Top   Continue Shopping

Service & Support
Delivery & Returns
Useful Information
Contact Us
Contact Us
Getting Started
Payment Options
Complaint Process
Delivery Information
Order Tracking/Canceling
Returns & Refunds
Security & Privacy
Terms & Conditions
About Us
Sitemap
CT Global (UK) Ltd
Tower House Lane, Hedon Road
HULL, HU12 8EE
Tel: 01482 895323
Email: info@lcd-wall-brackets.co.uk
Full details Click here

 
SSL SSL